Facebook twitter instagram
Album Bet9ja Tips Freebeats E-News

Upload Your Song

Meet Intellectual proparty producer who claims to be the biggest Afrobeat producer in the world
By on January 10th, 2022. E'News
0

Meet Intellectual proparty producer who claims to be the biggest Afrobeat producer in the world

Okafor Chukwunweike Dominion (Born December 13th, 1995) Professionally known as Dominion or Intellectual Proparty is a Nigerian Record Producer, Song writer, Youtuber, Electrical Engineer & Entrepreneur from Anambra state, Nigeria. He is popularly known for his
Dominion influenced producer tag Intellectual proparty

He diversifies in various genres ranging from mainly afrobeats, trap & dancehall music, R&B. Growing up into a music inclined family in a small Eastern city of Onitsha, Dominion began a music career in early secondary school days before making the big step of relocating to Awka for his degree program and later on to Lagos.

He is also known for making alot of both popular and some unreleased songs example, “ABOY” ft PHYNO AND DJ JMASTA , Mr Real and many others.

 

More Things you need to know About Intellectual Proparty


Stage name: Dominion (Intellectual proparty)
State of origin: Anambra state
Current base: Lagos State
Names of artist I hv worked with: phyno, Duncan mighty, Mr Real, Picazo, Rhatti, Dj Enimoney, Nuno zigi, skales, jaywillz, Kc kingz, Dj Jay masta, slow dog, Omax and many A list who haven’t released there songs yet, I guess I will add there’s when the songs are all out. (Laughing)
Currently produced hit songs: All the songs I produced are hits but if you mean the particular song that has made more wave, then I should say “Aboy” by deejay Jaymasta.
What inspired you to start production: It was back when I was a young teenager, my friends were good singers and I wanted to help them get their songs out to for people to listen, there was no money to pay the producers in the studio. So I thought I should learn and help out and that’s how I found myself here.
Do you also sing: Sure I do
Who is your role model: I look up to Dr Dre, don jazzy and masterkraft. This three made a remarkable influence in music production, and I’m going to be the fourth man (laughing)
Which artist song did u produce and you are very proud of the person: I’m very proud of every artist I have ever worked with. I have worked with many upcoming artists and I’m super proud of them cos they always do the extra ordinary,

Aboy” by dj j masta x phyno

Pak and go” by omax
Site” by Rhatti x dj enimony x Picazo
“Iyo” by nuno zigi

Aside beat making, what other services do you offer: I make drum loops, guitar melodies, various samples, sound pack generally.

I also mix and master,
I run a music producer academy where I educate producers the various skills on beat making and getting placements, scaling through the industry. I sell exclusive beats online.

 

About Author
wise

RECOMMENDED SONGS
No Comments Yet Drop Comment

Leave a Reply

NOTE:- Your comment will appear after it has been approved by an admin.